Alameda County  »  6400 Village Pkwy

6400 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6400 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6400 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-1401-8-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin

Sale date 09/29/2015
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,502

Lot & Building Information for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin

Building sqft 20,700
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 1
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 20,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568?

6400 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,835,414.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin

No photo available
6400 Village Pkwy
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2019
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 1 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#104 General Office Listing price not available 1,795 Simon Vogt
#100 General Office Listing price not available 1,540 Simon Vogt
#200 General Office Listing price not available 1,723 Simon Vogt
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
6400 Village Pkwy
6400 Village Parkway, Dublin
Property General Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 5058 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2015 $3,250,000

Title Documents for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/21/2025 Release
11/03/2015 Subordination (Lease)
10/23/2015 Deed of Trust
09/29/2015 Grant Deed
07/11/2014 Agreement
06/02/2014 Grant Deed
06/02/2014 Grant Deed
12/02/2009 Deed
09/22/2006 Deed
04/17/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,502
Market value $3,835,414

Assessment History for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,835,414 1.2385 $47,502 +1.53%
2024-2025 $3,760,214 1.2442 $46,785 -22.23%
2023-2024 $3,686,504 1.6318 $60,156 +31.22%
2022-2023 $3,614,220 1.2684 $45,843 +0.68%
2021-2022 $3,543,361 1.285 $45,532 +6.98%

Permits for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/25/2021
08/17/2021
03/24/2021
02/18/2020
04/26/2016
Unlock the permit history for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 6400 Village Parkway, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3675 Whitworth Dr, Dublin 1,906 12/30/2015