Alameda County  »  3718 Finnian Way

3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-39-270

Sales & Tax Overview for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin

Sale date 04/27/2021
Sale price $282,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,488

Lot & Building Information for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin

Building sqft 1,243
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.427
Year built 2004
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,243 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $611,567, the tax amount paid for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $7,574.

When was 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 10/15/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2021 $282,500
07/20/2017 $525,000
09/20/2013 $385,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2021 Transfer Deed
04/27/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
04/27/2021 Grant Deed
07/20/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
07/20/2017 Grant Deed
11/01/2013 Reconveyance
11/01/2013 Substitution of Trustee
09/20/2013 Deed of Trust 10/01/2043
09/20/2013 Quitclaim Deed
09/20/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,574
Current property tax $7,488
Market value $611,567

Assessment History for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $611,567 1.2385 $7,574 +1.53%
2024-2025 $599,577 1.2442 $7,460 -22.23%
2023-2024 $587,825 1.6318 $9,592 +31.22%
2022-2023 $576,300 1.2684 $7,310 +3.09%
2021-2022 $551,863 1.285 $7,091 +6.97%

Permits for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3718 Finnian Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.52
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.52
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.65
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.87
James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.59
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 1.11
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.41