Alameda County  »  94551  »  Contractors Cmn  »  4370 Contractors Cmn

4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Portola Glen
Parcel ID 99-1374-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore

Sale date 05/22/2020
Sale price $1,074,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,599

Lot & Building Information for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore

Building sqft 9,226
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 9,226 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551?

4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,348,679.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2020 $1,074,000
12/30/2014 $1,550,000
04/26/2006 $1,078,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2020 Grant Deed
02/17/2015 Reconveyance
02/17/2015 Reconveyance
12/30/2014 Grant Deed
10/05/2012 Notice Completion
04/26/2006 Deed
01/05/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,599
Market value $2,348,679

Assessment History for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,348,679 1.1325 $26,599 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,302,634 1.1348 $26,130 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,257,492 1.5189 $34,289 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,213,230 1.1548 $25,558 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,169,848 1.1572 $25,109 +29.43%

Permits for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/17/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4370 Contractors Cmn, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).