Alameda County  »  5454 Stockton Loop

5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Dunsmuir
Parcel ID 99A-2933-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore

Sale date 04/30/2018
Sale price $268,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,936

Lot & Building Information for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore

Building sqft 3,837
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.25
Units 1
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore

• • Improvements for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore, CA 94550?

5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,837 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,149,230, the tax amount paid for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore, CA 94550 is $13,015.

When was 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 04/30/2018 for $268,500.

Ownership Information

Homes for Sale in 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore

$1,999,000
$521/sqft

Listing date 04/26/2026
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Square feet 3,837

A sculptural canopy of mature trees and a tiered approach create a dramatic, estate-like arrival. Beyond the entry, soaring 10-foot ceilings, expansive hardwood floors, and curated designer lighting set a tone of understated sophistication. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday refinement, the main level unfolds with a private guest suite, formal dining anchored by a bespoke built-in buffet, and an expansive great room centered around a statement gas fireplace. The kitchen is a true showpiece,... Contact agent for more details.

Listed by:

Miranda Mattos
Email Agent

Listing Price History

Date Price Price/sqft
03/28/2026 $1,999,000 $521
03/14/2026 $2,099,888 $547
02/28/2026 $2,099,000 $547
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale
5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore
5 4
$1,999,000
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2018 $268,500

Title Documents for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/24/2018 Deed of Trust 05/23/2048
04/30/2018 Deed of Trust 05/01/2048
04/30/2018 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,015
Current property tax $12,936
Market value $1,149,230

Assessment History for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,149,230 1.1325 $13,015 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,126,703 1.1348 $12,786 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,104,614 1.5189 $16,778 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,082,957 1.1548 $12,506 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,061,728 1.1572 $12,286 +2.66%

Permits for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5454 Stockton Loop, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools