772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward |
| Alternate address(es) | 738 Oneil Cmn |
| Zip code | 94544 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Mission - Foothill |
| Parcel ID | 444-79-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/22/2021 |
| Sale price | $660,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,211 |
Lot & Building Information for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward
| Building sqft | 1,333 |
| Building class | Townhouse - Planned Development (1500) |
| Acreage | 0.02 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Mb-Urban General Zone: 17. 5 to 35 Units/NE (MB-T4-1) |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward
772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,333 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $700,391, the tax amount paid for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, CA 94544 is $8,211.
When was 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold and what was the last sale price?772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 11/22/2021 for $660,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,211 |
| Market value | $700,391 |
Assessment History for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $700,391 | 1.1724 | $8,211 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $686,663 | 1.1842 | $8,131 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $673,200 | 1.5638 | $10,528 | +34.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $660,000 | 1.1888 | $7,846 | +113.21% |
| 2021-2022 | $305,950 | 1.2028 | $3,680 | +1.17% |
Permits for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward Twin Oaks Montessori | 7 | Charter | 1-12 | 218 | 0.20 |
| Silver Oak High Public Montessori Charter | NR | Charter | 1-12 | 553 | 0.30 |
| All Saints Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 203 | 0.83 |
| Children's Choice Educare | NR | Private | PK-K | 42 | 0.87 |
| Children's Choice Educare | NR | Private | PK-K | 42 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward Twin Oaks Montessori | 7 | Charter | 1-12 | 218 | 0.20 |
| Silver Oak High Public Montessori Charter | NR | Charter | 1-12 | 553 | 0.30 |
| Bret Harte Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 545 | 0.63 |
| Winton Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 498 | 0.70 |
| Victory Academy | NR | Private | 7, 9-11 | 0 | 0.74 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward Twin Oaks Montessori | 7 | Charter | 1-12 | 218 | 0.20 |
| Silver Oak High Public Montessori Charter | NR | Charter | 1-12 | 553 | 0.30 |
| Victory Academy | NR | Private | 7, 9-11 | 0 | 0.74 |
| Stellar Preparatory High School | NR | Private | 9-11 | 26 | 0.88 |
| Hayward High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,712 | 0.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward
Here are the neighbors for 772 Oneil Cmns, Hayward.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28422 E 11th St, Hayward | 06/30/2000 | $345,000 | |
| 702 Oneil Cmns, Hayward | 1,333 | 04/26/2010 | $1,600,000 |
| 24709 Oneil Ave, Hayward | 04/06/2001 | $625,000 | |
| 903 Malcolm Ln, Hayward | 2,273 | 11/09/2021 | |
| 788 W A St, Hayward | 2,155 | 04/11/2013 | |
| 778 W A St, Hayward | 1,957 | 12/18/2014 | |
| 582 Tennyson Rd, Hayward | 1,741 | 03/29/2013 | $239,000 |
| 2269 Tilgrim Way, Hayward | 1,537 | ||
| 28263 Armour St, Hayward | 1,100 | ||
| 2187 Bridwell Way, Hayward | 1,537 | ||
| 27910 Industrial Blvd, Hayward | 7,853 | 06/18/2015 | $1,500,000 |
| 782 Oneil Cmns, Hayward | 1,333 | 07/28/2023 | |
| 911 Malcolm Ln, Hayward | 1,600 | ||
| 722 Oneil Cmns, Hayward | 1,449 | 05/24/2016 | $500,000 |
| 712 Oneil Cmns, Hayward | 1,333 | 03/10/2023 | |
| 780 W A St, Hayward | 2,370 | 02/17/2023 | $859,000 |
| 792 Oneil Cmns, Hayward | 1,333 | 09/05/2019 | $526,000 |
| 762 Oneil Cmns, Hayward | 1,333 | 04/21/2025 | |
| 586 Tennyson Rd, Hayward | 1,741 | 05/12/2010 | $300,000 |
| 28328 Armour St, Hayward | 1,226 |