Alameda County  »  94542  »  Carrick Dr  »  52 Carrick Dr

52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information

52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, CA 94542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 58 Carrick Dr
Zip code 94542
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hayward Highland
Parcel ID 85A-6430-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward

Sale date 02/04/2021
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,766

Lot & Building Information for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward

Building sqft 3,307
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward

• • Improvements for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, CA 94542?

52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, CA 94542 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,307 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, CA 94542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,515,387, the tax amount paid for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, CA 94542 is $17,766.

When was 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, CA 94542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, CA 94542 was last sold in 02/04/2021 for $1,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2021 $1,400,000
07/22/2019 $1,220,000
12/06/2016 $1,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/11/2024 Notice
02/04/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
02/04/2021 Grant Deed
07/22/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2049
07/22/2019 Grant Deed
07/22/2019 Interspousal Deed
12/06/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
12/06/2016 Grant Deed
07/08/2016 Grant Deed
07/24/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, CA 94542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,766
Market value $1,515,387

Assessment History for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,515,387 1.1724 $17,766 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,485,680 1.1842 $17,593 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,456,560 1.5638 $22,778 +34.18%
2022-2023 $1,428,000 1.1888 $16,976 +14.50%
2021-2022 $1,232,638 1.2028 $14,826 +1.17%

Permits for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/22/2023
11/09/2023
11/09/2023
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Carrick Drive, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.