Alameda County  »  3991 Branding Iron CT

3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-56-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin

Sale date 02/23/2026
Sale price $289,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,895

Lot & Building Information for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin

Building sqft 2,079
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,079 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,128,885, the tax amount paid for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin, CA 94568 is $13,981.

When was 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 02/23/2026 for $289,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2026 $289,500
05/22/2019 $1,012,000
06/02/2006 $829,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2026 Deed of trust
02/23/2026 Grant Deed
10/29/2021 Deed of trust
06/09/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
06/09/2021 Grant Deed
05/22/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
05/22/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
05/22/2019 Grant Deed
05/22/2019 Power of Attorney
05/22/2019 Power of Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,981
Current property tax $13,895
Market value $1,128,885

Assessment History for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,128,885 1.2385 $13,981 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,106,753 1.2442 $13,770 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,085,055 1.6318 $17,706 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,063,783 1.2684 $13,493 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,042,926 1.285 $13,402 +6.98%

Permits for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/02/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3991 Branding Iron Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.20
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.89
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 1.43
James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 1.59
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 1.69

Nearest middle schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.20
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 1.06