Alameda County  »  3269 Madden Way

3269 Madden Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3269 Madden Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3269 Madden Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3269 Madden Way, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-59-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin

Sale date 04/22/2010
Sale price $1,070,507
Arm's length
Property tax $12,706

Lot & Building Information for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin

Building sqft 3,370
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.27
Units 1
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3269 Madden Way, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

3269 Madden Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3269 Madden Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,025,935, the tax amount paid for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $12,706.

When was 3269 Madden Way, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

3269 Madden Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 03/22/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2010 $1,070,507
05/23/2006 $1,234,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/22/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
03/22/2024 Interspousal Transfer Deed
01/22/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2036
10/12/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/16/2016 Deed of Trust 10/01/2036
10/30/2012 Deed of Trust 11/01/2042
04/22/2010 Deed
05/23/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,706
Market value $1,025,935

Assessment History for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,025,935 1.2385 $12,706 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,005,826 1.2442 $12,514 -22.23%
2023-2024 $986,108 1.6318 $16,091 +31.22%
2022-2023 $966,777 1.2684 $12,263 +0.68%
2021-2022 $947,822 1.285 $12,180 +6.98%

Permits for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3269 Madden Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.27
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.28
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.86
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.96
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.27
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.86
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.96