Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 123rd Dr  »  22352 SW 123rd Dr

22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Dixie South
Parcel ID 3069130290380

Sales & Tax Overview for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

Sale date 08/21/2024
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,598

Lot & Building Information for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

Building sqft 1,813
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170?

22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,813 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,738, the tax amount paid for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170 is $8,563.

When was 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 08/21/2024 for $620,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2024 $620,000
09/16/2006 $226,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2054
08/21/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Deed
08/21/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Affidavit
09/06/2022 - D
09/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2052
01/30/2020 - D
02/03/2020 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 01/01/2060
01/30/2020 - D
02/03/2020 - R
Assumption Agreement
09/16/2006 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,563
Current property tax $7,598
Market value $505,738
Assessed value $505,738

Assessment History for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,738 $505,738 16.9317 $8,563 +85.21%
2024 $475,049 $143,736 16.9487 $4,623 +7.14%
2023 $428,474 $139,550 17.0541 $4,315 +8.84%
2022 $386,786 $135,486 17.0433 $3,965 +15.33%
2021 $291,602 $131,540 17.6056 $3,438 -27.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22352 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.60
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.60
Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) 9 Charter K-8 1,939 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56