Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 123rd Dr  »  22341 SW 123rd Dr

22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Dixie South
Parcel ID 3069130290390

Sales & Tax Overview for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

Sale date 03/26/2020
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,297

Lot & Building Information for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

Building sqft 1,951
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.375
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170?

22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,951 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,405, the tax amount paid for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170 is $6,951.

When was 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 03/26/2020 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2020 $345,000
10/16/2019 $186,000
09/05/2007 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2020 - D
04/03/2020 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2050
03/26/2020 - D
04/03/2020 - R
Deed
01/13/2020 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Release
11/07/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Release
10/16/2019 - D
10/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/16/2019 - D
10/26/2019 - R
Deed
09/05/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/15/2006 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,951
Current property tax $4,297
Market value $542,709
Assessed value $325,405

Assessment History for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $542,709 $325,405 16.9317 $6,951 +4.81%
2024 $508,969 $316,235 16.9487 $6,632 +6.99%
2023 $450,781 $307,025 17.0541 $6,199 +7.74%
2022 $400,296 $298,083 17.0433 $5,754 +12.93%
2021 $289,401 $289,401 17.6056 $5,095 +10.60%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22341 Southwest 123rd Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.56
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.56
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) 9 Charter K-8 1,939 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59