Miami-Dade County  »  7605 W 33rd CT

7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ponderosa - Las Fuentes Del Paraiso
Parcel ID 0420281020010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah

Sale date 01/12/2022
Sale price $9,610,000
Arm's length
Property tax $85,792

Lot & Building Information for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 15,424
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.683
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 15,424 square feet and a current price per square foot of $623.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33018?

7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2022 $9,610,000
01/26/2021 $6,864,000
06/23/2006 $5,644,148
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2022 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/09/2051
01/12/2022 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Deed
04/15/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/07/2026
04/08/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/07/2026
01/26/2021 - D
01/28/2021 - R
Deed
06/23/2006 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $85,792
Market value $5,150,000
Assessed value $4,297,700

Assessment History for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,580,000 $4,235,000 18.6638 $81,319 +0.22%
2023 $4,323,000 $4,323,000 18.7692 $81,139 +2.99%
2022 $4,200,000 $4,200,000 18.7584 $78,785 +19.77%
2021 $3,900,000 $3,134,404 19.2744 $65,780 -5.45%
2020 $3,600,000 $2,849,459 19.3259 $69,573 +24.76%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,395
Median age 41
Average household income $107,734
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 17,594
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 7605 West 33rd Court, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price