Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 78th Rd  »  365 W 78th Rd

365 West 78th Road, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

365 West 78th Road, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 West 78th Road, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Parcel ID 0421300380010

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah

Sale date 10/01/2018
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,742

Lot & Building Information for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,183
Building class Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211)
Acreage 0.953
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211) located at 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 3,183 square feet and a current price per square foot of $691.

What is the year built & the current market value of 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah, FL 33014?

365 West 78th Road, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,183,489.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2018 $2,200,000
08/20/2013 $10
07/12/2013 $1,845,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Notice
11/29/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Release of Mortgage
10/01/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Deed
08/20/2013 - D
08/20/2013 - R
Deed
08/20/2013 - D
08/20/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/12/2013 - D
07/12/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/12/2013 - D
07/12/2013 - R
Deed
01/08/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,742
Market value $2,183,489
Assessed value $1,852,766

Assessment History for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,188,989 $1,684,333 18.6638 $34,768 +5.18%
2023 $2,175,428 $1,531,212 18.7692 $33,055 +26.59%
2022 $1,392,011 $1,392,011 18.7584 $26,112 -21.92%
2021 $1,735,000 $1,735,000 19.2744 $33,441 -0.27%
2020 $1,735,000 $1,735,000 19.3259 $33,530 -0.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,742
Median age 42
Average household income $89,986
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 14,731
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 365 West 78th Road, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price