Miami-Dade County  »  7925 W Hialeah Gardens Blvd

7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ponderosa - Las Fuentes Del Paraiso
Parcel ID 0420281030040

Sales & Tax Overview for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Sale date 11/22/2011
Sale price $5,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,606

Lot & Building Information for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,331
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.572
Year built 2017
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 4,331 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018?

7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2011 $5,250,000
06/17/2005 $5,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2018 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/06/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/22/2011 - D
11/22/2011 - R
Deed
06/17/2005 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,606
Market value $1,300,000
Assessed value $1,247,116

Assessment History for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,300,000 $1,247,116 18.6468 $23,606 +6.06%
2024 $1,300,000 $1,133,742 18.6638 $22,258 +5.24%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,030,675 18.7692 $21,149 +5.91%
2022 $1,300,000 $936,978 18.7584 $19,968 +21.62%
2021 $851,799 $851,799 19.2744 $16,418 -0.71%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,921
Median age 41.5
Average household income $109,101
Family households 86.2%
Occupied housing units 17,846
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 7925 West Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah.