Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 186th St  »  8365 SW 186th St

8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Omni Estates
Parcel ID 3660030080120

Sales & Tax Overview for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/18/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $15,182

Lot & Building Information for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,318
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.394
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1967 and has a total of 4,318 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $850,238, the tax amount paid for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $15,181.

When was 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 06/18/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2025 $10
05/29/2025 $10
05/27/2025 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2025 - D
06/24/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/29/2025 - D
06/04/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/27/2025 - D
06/02/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/04/2024 - D
06/05/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/08/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/08/2023 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage and Security Agreement
03/07/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
02/11/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
06/05/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,182
Market value $850,238
Assessed value $850,238

Assessment History for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $853,832 $853,832 17.8729 $15,260 +7.03%
2023 $793,109 $793,109 17.9783 $14,259 +18.97%
2022 $667,040 $667,040 17.9675 $11,985 +29.25%
2021 $500,981 $500,981 18.5105 $9,273 +3.39%
2020 $488,801 $488,801 18.3486 $8,969 -0.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8365 Southwest 186th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.45
Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.45
Whispering Pines Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 483 0.58
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center I NR Private 3 0 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 0.79
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 1.15
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.15