Passaic County  »  07011  »  Parker Ave  »  284 Parker Ave

284 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

284 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

284 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 4.12
Lot 19
Neighborhood Botany Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 09/16/2005
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,233

Lot & Building Information for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 4,194
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.059
Units 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 4,194 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the market value of 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

The current market value is $215,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2005 $300,000

Title Documents for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2005 - D
09/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,233
Market value $215,900

Assessment History for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $215,900 $215,900 6.129 $13,233 +3.25%
2024 $215,900 $215,900 5.936 $12,816 +2.45%
2023 $215,900 $215,900 5.794 $12,509 +1.47%
2022 $215,900 $215,900 5.71 $12,328 +4.29%
2021 $215,900 $215,900 5.475 $11,821 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 284 Parker Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
286 Parker Ave, Clifton 15,592 03/14/2022 $2,246,260
85 Randolph Ave, Clifton 1,615 04/29/2004 $368,000
294 Parker Ave, Clifton 1,496 02/21/2020 $380,000
82 Randolph Ave, Clifton 1,496 11/12/2024 $450,000
42 Durant Ave, Clifton 2,298 11/26/2025 $490,000
89 Randolph Ave, Clifton 1,884 12/08/2003 $285,000
92 Randolph Ave, Clifton 8,200 03/28/2007
88 Randolph Ave, Clifton 576 08/11/2016
44 Durant Ave, Clifton 1,678 05/15/2017 $128,000