Passaic County  »  07011  »  Ackerman Ave  »  15 Ackerman Ave

City Closet Storage - 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

City Closet Storage - 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 4.15
Lot 1
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 05/10/2006
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $305,051

Lot & Building Information for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 5.523
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the current market value of City Closet Storage - 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

City Closet Storage - 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,139,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2006 $4,500,000
12/15/1988 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2006 - D
05/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for City Closet Storage - City Closet Storage - 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $305,051
Market value $5,139,000

Assessment History for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,139,000 $5,139,000 5.936 $305,051 +2.45%
2023 $5,139,000 $5,139,000 5.794 $297,754 +1.47%
2022 $5,139,000 $5,139,000 5.71 $293,437 +4.29%
2021 $5,139,000 $5,139,000 5.475 $281,360 -0.33%
2020 $5,139,000 $5,139,000 5.493 $282,285 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for City Closet Storage - 15 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Center St, Clifton 07/30/1996 $345,000
286 Parker Ave, Clifton 15,592 03/14/2022 $2,246,260
284 Parker Ave, Clifton 4,194 09/16/2005 $300,000
85 Center St, Clifton 4,218 01/13/2023 $650,000
82 Randolph Ave, Clifton 1,496 11/12/2024 $450,000
294 Parker Ave, Clifton 1,496 02/21/2020 $380,000
53 Center St, Clifton 2,240 03/25/2024 $649,000
83 Center St, Clifton 3,996 06/10/2019 $620,000
69 Center St, Clifton 12/31/2016
88 Randolph Ave, Clifton 576 08/11/2016
92 Randolph Ave, Clifton 8,200 03/28/2007
81 Center St, Clifton 2,262 08/01/2024 $799,000
75 Center St, Clifton 11/16/2005 $1,850,000
67 Center St, Clifton 03/18/2005 $695,000
80 Randolph Ave, Clifton 1,296 07/28/2021 $375,000