Passaic County  »  07011  »  Randolph Ave  »  82 Randolph Ave

82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 4.13
Lot 24
Neighborhood Botany Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 11/12/2024
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,408

Lot & Building Information for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 1,496
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development No. 1 (PD-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,800, the tax amount paid for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $7,648.

When was 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 11/12/2024 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2024 $450,000
11/21/2005 $301,000
10/11/2004 $249,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2024 - D
11/19/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2054
11/12/2024 - D
11/19/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/2005 - D
12/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/11/2004 - D
10/25/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/07/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,408
Market value $124,800

Assessment History for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $124,800 $124,800 5.936 $7,408 +2.45%
2023 $124,800 $124,800 5.794 $7,231 +1.47%
2022 $124,800 $124,800 5.71 $7,126 +4.29%
2021 $124,800 $124,800 5.475 $6,833 -0.33%
2020 $124,800 $124,800 5.493 $6,855 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Randolph Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rainbow Montessori - Clifton NR Private 1-4 41 0.20
Sacred Heart School NR Private K-8 0 0.23
Washington Irving School No 4 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.46
Washington Irving School No 4 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.46
School #12 3 Public PK, K-5 554 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.22
Sacred Heart School NR Private K-8 0 0.23
St Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic School NR Private PK-8 102 0.50
St. Nicholas Ukrainian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
Muhammad Ali School Number 23 2 Public 7-8 479 0.55

Nearest high schools

Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.22
Northeast Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 32 0.58