Passaic County  »  07011  »  Curie Ave  »  69 Curie Ave

69 Curie Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

69 Curie Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Curie Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 5.16
Lot 9
Neighborhood Hazel

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 05/24/2019
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,002

Lot & Building Information for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 1,363
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.085
Year built 1921

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family (R-B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

69 Curie Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,363 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,800, the tax amount paid for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $8,261.

When was 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Curie Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 05/24/2019 for $350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2019 $350,000
05/31/2007 $346,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
05/24/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
05/24/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2007 - D
06/14/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,002
Market value $134,800

Assessment History for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $134,800 $134,800 5.936 $8,002 +2.45%
2023 $134,800 $134,800 5.794 $7,810 +1.47%
2022 $134,800 $134,800 5.71 $7,697 +4.29%
2021 $134,800 $134,800 5.475 $7,380 -0.33%
2020 $134,800 $134,800 5.493 $7,405 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Curie Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Njedda Elementary School NR Private K 145 0.36
School #11 3 Public K-5 407 0.44
St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.44
St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.44
School #1 6 Public K-5 251 0.49

Nearest middle schools

St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.44
Christopher Columbus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,158 0.58
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.60
St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.63
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.70

Nearest high schools