Passaic County  »  07011  »  Wabash Ave  »  72 Wabash Ave

72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 5.16
Lot 20
Neighborhood Hazel

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 08/26/2013
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,105

Lot & Building Information for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 8,388
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1937

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 8,388 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $305,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2013 $490,000

Title Documents for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2013 - D
09/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,105
Market value $305,000

Assessment History for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $305,000 $305,000 5.936 $18,105 +2.45%
2023 $305,000 $305,000 5.794 $17,672 +1.47%
2022 $305,000 $305,000 5.71 $17,416 +4.29%
2021 $305,000 $305,000 5.475 $16,699 -0.33%
2020 $305,000 $305,000 5.493 $16,754 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 72 Wabash Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
342 E 4th St, Clifton 1,618 12/17/2001 $191,000
340 E 4th St, Clifton 1,260 08/13/2009 $255,000
334 E 4th St, Clifton 1,426 11/27/2018 $328,000
65 Curie Ave, Clifton 1,444 02/21/2007
186 Trenton Ave, Clifton 1,550 08/26/2013 $240,000
123 E 3rd St, Clifton 1,424 07/24/1997
190 Trenton Ave, Clifton 1,965 07/18/2005 $320,000
63 Curie Ave, Clifton 1,883 03/26/2021 $1
182 Trenton Ave, Clifton 2,504 04/01/2024 $705,000
300 E 4th St, Clifton 1,632 08/31/2016 $310,000