Passaic County  »  07011  »  Getty Ave  »  66 Getty Ave

66 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

66 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 8.04
Lot 36
Neighborhood Dutch Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 08/31/2001
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,862

Lot & Building Information for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 966
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.011 i
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

66 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1988 and has a total of 966 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,900, the tax amount paid for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $5,019.

When was 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold?

66 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 01/01/2007.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2001 $225,000

Title Documents for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/01/2007 - D
01/16/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,862
Market value $81,900

Assessment History for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $81,900 $81,900 5.936 $4,862 +2.45%
2023 $81,900 $81,900 5.794 $4,745 +1.47%
2022 $81,900 $81,900 5.71 $4,676 +4.29%
2021 $81,900 $81,900 5.475 $4,484 -0.33%
2020 $81,900 $81,900 5.493 $4,499 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #17 5 Public PK, K-5 533 0.21
School #17 5 Public PK, K-5 533 0.21
School #12 3 Public PK, K-5 554 0.25
School #12 3 Public PK, K-5 554 0.25
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.26
Number 19 Daniel F Ryan 3 Public 1-8 731 0.27
New Hope School NR Private K-8 49 0.35
St. Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.43
Classical Academy Charter School Of Clifto 6 Charter 6-8 163 0.45

Nearest high schools

Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.26
Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.56
Hope Academy NR Public 6-12 124 0.59
Noble Leadership Academy NR Private PK-12 365 1.05
Noble Leadership Academy NR Private PK, K-12 228 1.06

Neighbors for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 66 Getty Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
443 Lexington Ave, Clifton 1,077 01/31/2014
60 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,580 08/04/2004 $379,000
58 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,912 02/05/2007
251 Clifton Ave, Clifton 19,575 01/12/2005
42 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,476 11/28/2007 $329,000
153 Clifton Ave, Clifton 2,192 12/11/1996 $197,000
46 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,682 09/15/2020 $395,000
261 Clifton Ave, Clifton 27,260 01/09/1998 $2,200,000
74 Getty Ave, Clifton
149 Clifton Ave, Clifton 2,192 06/18/2018 $425,000
56 Getty Ave, Clifton 2,011 08/22/2017
54 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,624 01/17/2023 $600,000
135 Central Ave, Clifton
165 Clifton Ave, Clifton
40 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,436 08/25/2023 $500,000
462 Lexington Ave, Clifton
52 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,680 10/26/2018 $390,000
48 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,816 10/25/2025 $1
429 Lexington Ave, Clifton 16,236 08/31/2022 $4,000,000
44 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,476 01/12/2024 $1