Passaic County  »  07011  »  W 1st St  »  13 W 1st St

13 West 1st Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

13 West 1st Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 West 1st Street, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 West 1st Street, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 9.07
Lot 9
Neighborhood Hazel

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton

Sale date 03/03/2022
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,455

Lot & Building Information for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.207

Bike Score

Zoning district General Industrial (M-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 West 1st Street, Clifton

What is the market value of 13 West 1st Street, Clifton, NJ 07011?

The current market value is $89,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2022 $1,350,000
07/06/1998 $152,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/03/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2047
03/03/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/19/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/06/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,455
Market value $89,000

Assessment History for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $89,000 $89,000 6.129 $5,455 +3.25%
2024 $89,000 $89,000 5.936 $5,283 +2.45%
2023 $89,000 $89,000 5.794 $5,157 +1.47%
2022 $89,000 $89,000 5.71 $5,082 +4.29%
2021 $89,000 $89,000 5.475 $4,873 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 West 1st Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #4 2 Public PK, K-5 174 0.29
School #4 2 Public PK, K-5 174 0.29
St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.35
Njedda Elementary School NR Private K 145 0.36
School #1 6 Public K-5 251 0.40

Nearest middle schools

St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.35
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.50
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.53
Christopher Columbus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,158 0.54
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.69

Nearest high schools

Njedda High School NR Private 57 1.07
Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 1.45