Passaic County  »  07011  »  W 2nd St  »  66 W 2nd St

66 West 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

66 West 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 West 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 9.07
Lot 20
Neighborhood Hazel

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton

Sale date 04/05/2021
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,028

Lot & Building Information for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton

Building sqft 3,869
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.114
Year built 1860

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 3,869 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011?

66 West 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1860 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $118,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2021 $210,000
06/20/2001 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2020 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,028
Market value $118,400

Assessment History for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $118,400 $118,400 5.936 $7,028 +2.45%
2023 $118,400 $118,400 5.794 $6,860 -40.44%
2022 $201,700 $201,700 5.71 $11,517 +4.29%
2021 $201,700 $201,700 5.475 $11,043 -0.33%
2020 $201,700 $201,700 5.493 $11,079 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 66 West 2nd Street, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 W 2nd St, Clifton 2,080 06/23/2017
21 W 1st St, Clifton 2,371 02/12/2015 $160,000
70 W 2nd St, Clifton 1,200 05/27/1998 $130,000
579 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,232 08/13/2021 $350,000
1610 Main Ave, Clifton 3,421 12/30/2021 $1,600,000
13 W 1st St, Clifton 03/03/2022 $1,350,000
74 W 2nd St, Clifton 1,188 04/17/2012 $181,000
76 W 2nd St, Clifton 1,328 04/11/2025 $475,000
183 W 2nd St, Clifton 1,442 04/30/2013 $195,000