Passaic County  »  07011  »  Wellington Ave  »  14 Wellington Ave

14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 10.06
Lot 4
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 08/31/2000
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,351

Lot & Building Information for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 4,860
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 4,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $283,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2000 $265,000

Title Documents for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,351
Market value $283,100

Assessment History for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $283,100 $283,100 6.129 $17,351 +3.25%
2024 $283,100 $283,100 5.936 $16,805 +2.45%
2023 $283,100 $283,100 5.794 $16,403 +1.47%
2022 $283,100 $283,100 5.71 $16,165 +4.29%
2021 $283,100 $283,100 5.475 $15,500 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 14 Wellington Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Park Slope, Clifton 09/17/1996 $1,200,000
411 Getty Ave, Clifton 2,188 03/26/2026 $10
404 Getty Ave, Clifton 3,970 12/11/1987 $250,000
1395 Main Ave, Clifton
62 Park Slope, Clifton 1,969 01/28/2020 $500,000
56 Park Slope, Clifton 12/17/2025 $4,000,000
412 Getty Ave, Clifton 15,400 03/25/2025 $2,800,000
1414 Main Ave, Clifton 21,435 12/17/2025 $4,000,000
350 Piaget Ave, Clifton
1434 Main Ave, Clifton 1,850 11/23/2017 $1