Passaic County  »  07011  »  Getty Ave  »  412 Getty Ave

412 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

412 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 10.06
Lot 10
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 03/25/2025
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,773

Lot & Building Information for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 15,400
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.447
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 15,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the year built & the current market value of 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

412 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $714,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2025 $2,800,000
08/04/2020 $1,925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/04/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/04/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/04/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,773
Market value $714,200

Assessment History for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $714,200 $714,200 6.129 $43,773 +3.25%
2024 $714,200 $714,200 5.936 $42,395 +2.45%
2023 $714,200 $714,200 5.794 $41,381 +1.47%
2022 $714,200 $714,200 5.71 $40,781 +4.29%
2021 $714,200 $714,200 5.475 $39,102 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 412 Getty Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Park Slope, Clifton 09/17/1996 $1,200,000
411 Getty Ave, Clifton 2,188 03/26/2026 $10
1395 Main Ave, Clifton
404 Getty Ave, Clifton 3,970 12/11/1987 $250,000
62 Park Slope, Clifton 1,969 01/28/2020 $500,000
56 Park Slope, Clifton 12/17/2025 $4,000,000
1414 Main Ave, Clifton 21,435 12/17/2025 $4,000,000
63 Wellington St, Clifton 1,261 02/03/2003 $239,000
350 Piaget Ave, Clifton
1434 Main Ave, Clifton 1,850 11/23/2017 $1