211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 75.02 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Montclair Heights |
Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
| Property tax | $15,678 |
Lot & Building Information for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
| Building sqft | 2,354 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Year built | 1954 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
- • Improvements for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,354 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $255,800, the tax amount paid for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $15,677.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,678 |
| Market value | $255,800 |
Assessment History for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255,800 | $255,800 | 6.129 | $15,678 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $255,800 | $255,800 | 5.936 | $15,184 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $255,800 | $255,800 | 5.794 | $14,821 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $255,800 | $255,800 | 5.71 | $14,606 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $255,800 | $255,800 | 5.475 | $14,005 | -0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Haddenfield Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School #16 | 5 | Public | K-5 | 196 | 0.47 |
| School #14 | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 401 | 0.82 |
| School #14 | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 401 | 0.82 |
| Northeast Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 0.86 |
| St Andrew Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 134 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Learning Center For Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 24 | 1.34 | |
| St Philip The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 444 | 1.35 |
| Todays Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 33 | 1.36 |
| Today's Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.36 |