223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 75.02 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Montclair Heights |
Sales & Tax Overview for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
| Sale date | 07/09/2007 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Property tax | $17,755 |
Lot & Building Information for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
| Building sqft | 3,206 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
- • Improvements for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,206 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $299,100, the tax amount paid for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $18,331.
When was 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 07/09/2007 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2007 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,755 |
| Market value | $299,100 |
Assessment History for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $299,100 | $299,100 | 5.936 | $17,755 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $299,100 | $299,100 | 5.794 | $17,330 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $299,100 | $299,100 | 5.71 | $17,079 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $299,100 | $299,100 | 5.475 | $16,376 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $299,100 | $299,100 | 5.493 | $16,430 | +0.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 223 Haddenfield Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School #16 | 5 | Public | K-5 | 196 | 0.50 |
| School #14 | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 401 | 0.80 |
| School #14 | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 401 | 0.80 |
| Northeast Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 0.87 |
| St Andrew Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 134 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Learning Center For Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 24 | 1.31 | |
| Todays Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 33 | 1.33 |
| Today's Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.34 |
| St Philip The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 444 | 1.37 |