Passaic County  »  07012  »  Allwood Rd  »  415 Allwood Rd

415 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

415 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Allwood Road, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 80.01
Lot 1
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton

Sale date 08/13/2021
Sale price $74,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $77,532

Lot & Building Information for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton

Building sqft 3,731
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.051
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Allwood Road, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012?

415 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 2010 and has a total of 3,731 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,265,000, the tax amount paid for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 is $77,531.

When was 415 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

415 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 was last sold in 08/13/2021 for $74,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2021 $74,700,000
07/26/2019 $69,000,000
06/25/1990 $1,400,419
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/26/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/25/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $77,532
Market value $1,265,000

Assessment History for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,265,000 $1,265,000 6.129 $77,532 +3.25%
2024 $1,265,000 $1,265,000 5.936 $75,090 +2.45%
2023 $1,265,000 $1,265,000 5.794 $73,294 +1.47%
2022 $1,265,000 $1,265,000 5.71 $72,232 +4.29%
2021 $1,265,000 $1,265,000 5.475 $69,259 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,653
Median age 38.5
Average household income $139,204
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 5,595
Owner occupied units 56.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $535,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 415 Allwood Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
870 Route 3, Clifton 06/01/2014
1115 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 9,300 04/09/2021 $1
431 Allwood Rd, Clifton 7,931 04/27/1990 $638,635
900 Route 3, Clifton 08/13/2021 $74,700,000
225 Allwood Rd, Clifton 44,436 11/03/2023 $1
423 Allwood Rd, Clifton 03/23/1987 $3,450
305 Allwood Rd, Clifton 16,289 07/01/1996 $1,700,000
2 Allwood Rd, Clifton
313 Allwood Rd, Clifton 29,400 01/10/2022 $1
281 Allwood Rd, Clifton 5,372 07/11/2013