Passaic County  »  07012  »  Route 3  »  826 Route 3

826 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

826 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

826 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 826 Route 3, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 80.01
Lot 11.01
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 826 Route 3, Clifton

Sale date 08/13/2021
Sale price $74,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $99,805

Lot & Building Information for 826 Route 3, Clifton

Building sqft 8,004
Building class Store
Acreage 1.411
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 826 Route 3, Clifton

• • Improvements for 826 Route 3, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 826 Route 3, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 826 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 826 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 8,004 square feet and a current price per square foot of $9,332.

What is the year built & the current market value of 826 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07012?

826 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,628,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 826 Route 3, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 826 Route 3, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2021 $74,700,000
08/11/2021 $1
07/26/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 826 Route 3, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 826 Route 3, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/26/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/26/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/2017 - D
12/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2007 - D
01/10/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 826 Route 3, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 826 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $99,805
Market value $1,628,400

Assessment History for 826 Route 3, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 826 Route 3, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,628,400 $1,628,400 6.129 $99,805 +3.25%
2024 $1,628,400 $1,628,400 5.936 $96,662 +2.45%
2023 $1,628,400 $1,628,400 5.794 $94,349 +1.47%
2022 $1,628,400 $1,628,400 5.71 $92,982 +4.29%
2021 $1,628,400 $1,628,400 5.475 $89,155 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,653
Median age 38.5
Average household income $139,204
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 5,595
Owner occupied units 56.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $535,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 826 Route 3, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 826 Route 3, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 826 Route 3, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 826 Route 3, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Princeton Pl, Clifton 1,702 11/19/2025 $1
870 Route 3, Clifton 06/01/2014
1115 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 9,300 04/09/2021 $1
225 Allwood Rd, Clifton 44,436 11/03/2023 $1
900 Route 3, Clifton 08/13/2021 $74,700,000
423 Allwood Rd, Clifton 03/23/1987 $3,450
305 Allwood Rd, Clifton 16,289 07/01/1996 $1,700,000
313 Allwood Rd, Clifton 29,400 01/10/2022 $1
281 Allwood Rd, Clifton 5,372 07/11/2013
24 Princeton Pl, Clifton 1,715 11/19/2025 $1