Passaic County  »  07012  »  Allwood Rd  »  305 Allwood Rd

305 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

305 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Allwood Road, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 80.01
Lot 15
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton

Sale date 07/01/1996
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $172,059

Lot & Building Information for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton

Building sqft 16,289
Building class Store
Acreage 1.29
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Allwood Road, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 305 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 305 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 16,289 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012?

305 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,807,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1996 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $172,059
Market value $2,807,300

Assessment History for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,807,300 $2,807,300 6.129 $172,059 +3.25%
2024 $2,807,300 $2,807,300 5.936 $166,641 +2.45%
2023 $2,807,300 $2,807,300 5.794 $162,655 -5.28%
2022 $3,007,300 $3,007,300 5.71 $171,717 +4.29%
2021 $3,007,300 $3,007,300 5.475 $164,650 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,653
Median age 38.5
Average household income $139,204
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 5,595
Owner occupied units 56.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $535,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 305 Allwood Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Princeton Pl, Clifton 1,702 11/19/2025 $1
870 Route 3, Clifton 06/01/2014
1115 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 9,300 04/09/2021 $1
225 Allwood Rd, Clifton 44,436 11/03/2023 $1
900 Route 3, Clifton 08/13/2021 $74,700,000
40 Princeton Pl, Clifton 2,912 11/19/2025 $1
281 Allwood Rd, Clifton 5,372 07/11/2013
24 Princeton Pl, Clifton 1,715 11/19/2025 $1
313 Allwood Rd, Clifton 29,400 01/10/2022 $1
1131 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 1,184 06/30/2025 $812,000