Passaic County  »  07014  »  Kingsland Ave  »  1 REAR Kingsland Ave

1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 84.05
Lot 5
Neighborhood Delawanna

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 12/06/2024
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,003

Lot & Building Information for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 2,500
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 has a total of 2,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $840.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014?

1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $235,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2024 $2,100,000
02/23/2001 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/06/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,003
Market value $235,900

Assessment History for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $235,900 $235,900 5.936 $14,003 +2.45%
2023 $235,900 $235,900 5.794 $13,668 +1.47%
2022 $235,900 $235,900 5.71 $13,470 +4.29%
2021 $235,900 $235,900 5.475 $12,916 -0.33%
2020 $235,900 $235,900 5.493 $12,958 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,867
Median age 39
Average household income $155,497
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 1,790
Owner occupied units 73.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 1 Rear Kingsland Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Kingsland Ave, Clifton 12/05/2019 $1
55 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 2,686
24 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 1,388 12/31/2008 $315,000
26 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 1,382 09/30/2014 $180,000
46 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 3,104 10/12/2001 $324,900
65 Kingsland Ave, Clifton 11/04/2021 $25,500,000
73 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 1,656 11/14/2005 $450,000
65 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 2,502 04/15/2002
39 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 1,267 09/27/2007