65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information
65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07014 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 84.06 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Delawanna |
Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
| Sale date | 11/04/2021 |
| Sale price | $25,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $183,870 |
Lot & Building Information for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
| Building sqft | 44,400 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
| Year built | 1988 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 has a total of 44,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $574.
What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014?65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,000,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/03/2019 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
Marino Plaza 1
Space Available: 13,600 SF
Office Portion: 4,784 SF
Building Size: 57,000 SF
Air Conditioned: 5,416 sf warehouse
Loading: 2 tailgates
Parking Ratio: 3:1,000
Ceiling Height: 22’ clear
Power: 300 amps, 277 volts
Heat: Gas
Sprinklered: 100% wet system
Alarm System: Fire and burglar alarms
Zoned: M-2
Available: March 1, 2019
Location: Less than 10 miles from NYC
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $183,870 |
| Market value | $3,000,000 |
Assessment History for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 6.129 | $183,870 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 5.936 | $178,080 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 5.794 | $173,820 | +13.59% |
| 2022 | $2,680,000 | $2,680,000 | 5.71 | $153,028 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $2,680,000 | $2,680,000 | 5.475 | $146,730 | -0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,975 |
| Median age | 37.8 |
| Average household income | $154,919 |
| Family households | 71.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,916 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.6 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $461,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $464,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 65 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Myrtle Ave, Clifton | 2,686 | ||
| 33 Kingsland Ave, Clifton | 12/05/2019 | $1 | |
| 24 Myrtle Ave, Clifton | 1,388 | 12/31/2008 | $315,000 |
| 26 Myrtle Ave, Clifton | 1,382 | 09/30/2014 | $180,000 |
| 46 Myrtle Ave, Clifton | 3,104 | 10/12/2001 | $324,900 |
| 73 Myrtle Ave, Clifton | 1,656 | 11/14/2005 | $450,000 |