Passaic County  »  07014  »  Kingsland Ave  »  125 Kingsland Ave

125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 84.07
Lot 1
Neighborhood Delawanna

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 11/21/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $209,361

Lot & Building Information for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 60,230
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 3.63
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

How many square feet does 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 has a total of 60,230 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014?

125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,415,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Kingsland Logistics Center I and II
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/22/2023
Last updated 04/08/2026

Strategically located in the heart of northern New Jersey’s thriving industrial corridor, Kingsland Logistics Center offers unmatched access and connectivity. Situated just 10 miles from New York City, the property provides immediate access to Route 3 and Route 21, facilitating seamless distribution throughout the tri-state area. Its proximity to major highways, ports, and regional airports makes it an ideal location for last-mile delivery, logistics, and warehousing operations. Additionally, the property is outside NJSEA jurisdiction, streamlining permitting and development processes. Ample on-site parking and a strong local labor pool further enhance the site’s appeal to industrial users seeking efficiency and convenience.Kingsland Logistics Center is comprised of two buildings (KLC I and KLC II). KLC II at 127 Kingsland Ave is a 64,000 sq. ft. building on 3.63 acres offering 10,575 sq. ft. of industrial/flex for lease consisting of 9,150 sq. ft. warehouse and 1,425 sq. ft. office space. The space features 2 tailgates (one is currently used as a drive-in), 22’ clear ceilings, gas heat and air conditioned offices with 100% wet sprinkler system, fire/burglar alarms installed, and ample parking.

View Listing

Brokers

Andrew R. Somple
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
127 Kingsland Ave Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 10,575 Andrew R. Somple
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Kingsland Logistics Center I and II
Kingsland Logistics Center I and II
125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 10575 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2023 $1
11/04/2021 $25,500,000
11/04/2021 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/19/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $209,361
Market value $3,415,900

Assessment History for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,415,900 $3,415,900 6.129 $209,361 +3.25%
2024 $3,415,900 $3,415,900 5.936 $202,768 +2.45%
2023 $3,415,900 $3,415,900 5.794 $197,917 +26.04%
2022 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 5.71 $157,025 +4.29%
2021 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 5.475 $150,563 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,975
Median age 37.8
Average household income $154,919
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 1,916
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 125 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 2,686
33 Kingsland Ave, Clifton 12/05/2019 $1
24 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 1,388 12/31/2008 $315,000
26 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 1,382 09/30/2014 $180,000
46 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 3,104 10/12/2001 $324,900
73 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 1,656 11/14/2005 $450,000
65 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 2,502 04/15/2002
65 Kingsland Ave, Clifton 44,400 11/04/2021 $25,500,000
39 Myrtle Ave, Clifton 1,267 09/27/2007