Passaic County  »  07506  »  Grand Ave  »  200 Grand Ave

200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 106
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 06/11/2020
Sale price $187,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,714

Lot & Building Information for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 2,130
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.086
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 has a total of 2,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $404,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2020 $187,500
12/11/2019 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2020 - D
07/07/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/11/2020 - D
07/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/11/2020 - D
07/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2019 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2019 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2019 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2019 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/11/2019 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,714
Market value $404,400

Assessment History for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,400 $404,400 3.144 $12,714 +3.35%
2024 $404,400 $404,400 3.042 $12,302 +1.40%
2023 $404,400 $404,400 3 $12,132 +1.69%
2022 $404,400 $404,400 2.95 $11,930 +2.01%
2021 $404,400 $404,400 2.892 $11,695 +1.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,628
Median age 42.4
Average household income $134,109
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 7,607
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $537,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 200 Grand Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
329 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne 5,400
203 Diamond Bridge Ave, Hawthorne 06/12/2012 $365,000
192-210 Diamond Brg Ave, Hawthorne 1,712
207 Diamond Bridge Ave, Hawthorne 02/13/2026 $1,200,000
191 Diamond Bridge Ave, Hawthorne 04/19/2012
95 Royal Ave, Hawthorne 1,320 12/12/2023 $335,000
289 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne 06/01/2024 $1
285 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne 05/30/1997 $900,000
199 Diamond Bridge Ave, Hawthorne 12/30/1999 $38,000