Passaic County  »  25 Riker Ave

25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls
Zip code 07424
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 22
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

Property tax $5,171

Lot & Building Information for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

Building sqft 1,153
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family 5,000 S.F. (R-1C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

• • Improvements for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424?

25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,153 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,200, the tax amount paid for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 is $5,425.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,171
Market value $155,200

Assessment History for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $155,200 $155,200 3.332 $5,171 +1.52%
2023 $155,200 $155,200 3.282 $5,094 -0.12%
2022 $155,200 $155,200 3.286 $5,100 +2.30%
2021 $155,200 $155,200 3.212 $4,985 +0.91%
2020 $155,200 $155,200 3.183 $4,940 +0.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Riker Avenue, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Falls Township Public School # 3 8 Public 3-4 173 0.06
Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.12
Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.12
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 0.22
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 0.25
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 7 Public 5-8 388 1.11
West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 1.16
Washington Park Elementary School 7 Public 4-8 487 2.02
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 2.11

Nearest high schools

Banyan Upper School NR Private 9-12 35 0.26
Essex Campus Academy NR Public 9-12 17 1.28