Passaic County  »  15 Riker Ave

15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls
Zip code 07424
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 22
Lot 41.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

Sale date 01/07/2015
Sale price $137,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,643

Lot & Building Information for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

Building sqft 997
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

• • Improvements for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424?

15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was built in 1953 and has a total of 997 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,800, the tax amount paid for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 is $4,642.

When was 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was last sold in 01/07/2015 for $137,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2015 $137,500

Title Documents for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2015 - D
01/13/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,643
Market value $132,800

Assessment History for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $132,800 $132,800 3.496 $4,643 +4.92%
2024 $132,800 $132,800 3.332 $4,425 +1.52%
2023 $132,800 $132,800 3.282 $4,358 -0.12%
2022 $132,800 $132,800 3.286 $4,364 +2.30%
2021 $132,800 $132,800 3.212 $4,266 +0.91%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls

Here are the neighbors for 15 Riker Avenue, Little Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Garrabrant Ave, Little Falls 927 11/14/2012 $56,000
25 Riker Ave, Little Falls 1,153
37 Riker Ave, Little Falls 968 05/07/2016 $285,000
110 Woodcliffe Ave, Little Falls 1,856 06/11/2019 $375,000
13 Stinson Pl, Little Falls 11/02/2024 $1
5 Stinson Pl, Little Falls 760 04/09/2025 $1
29 Riker Ave, Little Falls 1,563 10/28/2015 $285,000
560 Main St, Little Falls
45 Riker Ave, Little Falls 1,176 09/02/2005 $332,000
574 Main St, Little Falls 1,477 10/24/1991 $10
586 Main St, Little Falls 1,110 07/05/2023 $445,000
84 Woodcliffe Ave, Little Falls 12/05/2017 $230,000
578 Main St, Little Falls 1,020 11/26/1996 $186,000
80 Woodcliffe Ave, Little Falls 1,170 09/25/2025 $565,000
88 Woodcliffe Ave, Little Falls 672 01/14/2019 $40,000
16 Micklejohn Ave, Little Falls 1,184 03/31/2008 $319,587
4 Garrabrant Ave, Little Falls 11/16/2001 $190,000
10 Garrabrant Ave, Little Falls 1,052 04/23/1997 $30,000
41 Riker Ave, Little Falls 1,064 11/02/1999 $173,000
18 Micklejohn Ave, Little Falls 2,399