Passaic County  »  560 Main St

560 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Main Street, Little Falls
Zip code 07424
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 24
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Main Street, Little Falls

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 560 Main Street, Little Falls

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 1.81
Year built 1906

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 560 Main Street, Little Falls

• • Improvements for 560 Main Street, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Main Street, Little Falls

When was 560 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 built?

560 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was built in 1906.

What is the assessed value of 560 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,885,100, the tax amount paid for 560 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 is $100,863.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Main Street, Little Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Main Street, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 560 Main Street, Little Falls

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 560 Main Street, Little Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $96,132
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,885,100

Assessment History for 560 Main Street, Little Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Main Street, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,885,100 $2,885,100 3.332 $96,132 +1.52%
2023 $2,885,100 $2,885,100 3.282 $94,689 -0.12%
2022 $2,885,100 $2,885,100 3.286 $94,804 +2.30%
2021 $2,885,100 $2,885,100 3.212 $92,669 +0.91%
2020 $2,885,100 $2,885,100 3.183 $91,833 +0.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,475
Median age 44
Average household income $129,509
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 10,948
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $473,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Main Street, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Main Street, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 560 Main Street, Little Falls

Here are the neighbors for 560 Main Street, Little Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Garrabrant Ave, Little Falls 927 11/14/2012 $56,000
25 Riker Ave, Little Falls 1,153
37 Riker Ave, Little Falls 968 05/07/2016 $285,000
13 Stinson Pl, Little Falls 11/02/2024 $1
5 Stinson Pl, Little Falls 760 04/09/2025 $1
110 Woodcliffe Ave, Little Falls 1,856 06/11/2019 $375,000
29 Riker Ave, Little Falls 1,563 10/28/2015 $285,000
45 Riker Ave, Little Falls 1,176 09/02/2005 $332,000
574 Main St, Little Falls 1,477 10/24/1991 $10