Passaic County  »  175-187 Randolph St

175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3270
Lot 29.01
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic

Sale date 02/18/2019
Sale price $2,470,000
Arm's length
Property tax $91,483

Lot & Building Information for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic

Building sqft 48,500
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2.075
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic

• • Improvements for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 48,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055?

175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,148,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2019 $2,470,000

Title Documents for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/12/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $91,483
Market value $2,148,500

Assessment History for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,148,500 $2,148,500 4.258 $91,483 +3.27%
2024 $2,148,500 $2,148,500 4.123 $88,583 +2.97%
2023 $2,148,500 $2,148,500 4.004 $86,026 +3.09%
2022 $2,148,500 $2,148,500 3.884 $83,448 +3.30%
2021 $2,148,500 $2,148,500 3.76 $80,784 +0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,002
Median age 31.9
Average household income $78,683
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 21,151
Owner occupied units 23.8%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 175-187 Randolph Street, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
219 Randolph St, Passaic 1,774 11/20/2023 $560,000
358-374 Broadway, Passaic 12/22/2000 $192,000
211 Randolph St, Passaic 1,198 03/15/2024 $379,000
213 Randolph St, Passaic 1,250 01/09/1998 $110,000
215 Randolph St, Passaic 1,850 05/14/2021 $417,000
217 Randolph St, Passaic 1,548 04/23/2019 $1
376-378 Broadway, Passaic 2,800 02/13/2003
386 Broadway, Passaic 12/27/2012
209 Randolph St, Passaic 03/15/2024 $379,000