358-374 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
358-374 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 358-374 Broadway, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 3272 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | Broadway |
Sales & Tax Overview for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic
| Sale date | 12/22/2000 |
| Sale price | $192,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 0.618
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic
- • Improvements for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 358-374 Broadway, Passaic
Assessed at $7,279,700, the tax amount paid for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $309,969.
When was 358-374 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?358-374 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 12/22/2000 for $192,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $309,970 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $7,279,700 |
Assessment History for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,279,700 | $7,279,700 | 4.258 | $309,970 | +3.27% |
| 2024 | $7,279,700 | $7,279,700 | 4.123 | $300,142 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $7,279,700 | $7,279,700 | 4.004 | $291,479 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $7,279,700 | $7,279,700 | 3.884 | $282,744 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $7,279,700 | $7,279,700 | 3.76 | $273,717 | +0.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 358-374 Broadway, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 15 Vincent Capuana | NR | Public | PK, K | 134 | 0.01 |
| Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-8 | 446 | 0.07 |
| Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel | NR | Private | PK-8 | 684 | 0.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collegiate School | NR | Private | PK-10 | 45 | 0.33 |
| St. John Kanty Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.35 |
| Passaic Preparatory Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 713 | 0.40 |