Passaic County  »  367 Harrison St

367 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

367 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 Harrison Street, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 4107
Lot 1
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic

Sale date 11/15/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $22,687

Lot & Building Information for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic

Building sqft 18,400
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.219

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic

• • Improvements for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 367 Harrison Street, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 367 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 367 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 18,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 367 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055?

The current market value is $532,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2019 $10
02/28/2014 $543,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/02/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2014 - D
03/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/2011 - D
07/28/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2010 - D
11/23/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,687
Market value $532,800

Assessment History for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $532,800 $532,800 4.258 $22,687 +3.27%
2024 $532,800 $532,800 4.123 $21,967 +2.97%
2023 $532,800 $532,800 4.004 $21,333 +3.09%
2022 $532,800 $532,800 3.884 $20,694 +3.30%
2021 $532,800 $532,800 3.76 $20,033 +0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,002
Median age 31.9
Average household income $78,683
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 21,151
Owner occupied units 23.8%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 367 Harrison Street, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
377 Harrison St, Passaic 01/12/2017
198 Autumn St, Passaic 1,318 11/03/2010
910 Main Ave, Passaic 07/11/2018 $1
916-922 Main Ave, Passaic 12/05/2014 $950,000
205 Lexington Ave, Passaic 2,918 10/24/2025 $725,000
291 Harrison St, Passaic 5,495 06/02/2017 $415,000
190 Autumn St, Passaic 5,400 12/05/1996 $10,000
383 Harrison St, Passaic 09/24/1991 $200,000
880-888 Main Ave, Passaic 07/07/2021 $1
297 Harrison St, Passaic 1,749 10/11/2011 $180,000