Passaic County  »  199 Lexington Ave

199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 4108
Lot 6
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Sale date 08/11/2023
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,991

Lot & Building Information for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Building sqft 12,920
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.113

Bike Score

Zoning district Office/Residential (O-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

• • Improvements for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 12,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the market value of 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055?

The current market value is $96,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2023 $825,000
05/25/2023 $1
04/27/2018 $92,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2024 - D
05/01/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2023 - D
08/22/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/25/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/2018 - D
05/18/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/2015 - D
06/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,991
Market value $96,800

Assessment History for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $96,800 $96,800 4.123 $3,991 +2.97%
2023 $96,800 $96,800 4.004 $3,876 +3.09%
2022 $96,800 $96,800 3.884 $3,760 +3.30%
2021 $96,800 $96,800 3.76 $3,640 +0.78%
2020 $96,800 $96,800 3.731 $3,612 +1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Lexington Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic School NR Private PK-8 102 0.19
St. Nicholas Ukrainian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
St. Nicholas Ukrainian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
Number 6 Martin L King 1 Public PK, K-8 682 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Hope Academy NR Public 6-12 124 0.07
St. Nicholas Ukrainian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
Number 6 Martin L King 1 Public PK, K-8 682 0.31
Number 19 Daniel F Ryan 3 Public 1-8 731 0.38

Nearest high schools

Hope Academy NR Public 6-12 124 0.07
Noble Leadership Academy NR Private PK-12 365 0.47