381 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
381 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 381 Harrison Street, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 4107 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Monroe Street |
Sales & Tax Overview for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic
| Sale date | 02/14/2014 |
| Sale price | $1,080,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,693 |
Lot & Building Information for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 0.076 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic
- • Improvements for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 381 Harrison Street, Passaic
Assessed at $462,500, the tax amount paid for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $19,693.
When was 381 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold?381 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 01/12/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,693 |
| Market value | $462,500 |
Assessment History for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462,500 | $462,500 | 4.258 | $19,693 | -7.25% |
| 2024 | $515,000 | $515,000 | 4.123 | $21,233 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $515,000 | $515,000 | 4.004 | $20,621 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $515,000 | $515,000 | 3.884 | $20,003 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $515,000 | $515,000 | 3.76 | $19,364 | +0.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 381 Harrison Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulysses S. Grant School No. 7 | NR | Public | PK, K | 254 | 0.19 |
| Number 19 Daniel F Ryan | 3 | Public | 1-8 | 731 | 0.26 |
| St. Anthony of Padua School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 19 Daniel F Ryan | 3 | Public | 1-8 | 731 | 0.26 |
| Hope Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 124 | 0.28 |
| St. Nicholas Ukrainian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.33 |
| St Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 102 | 0.34 |