Passaic County  »  07470  »  Parish Dr  »  410 Parish Dr

410 Parish Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

410 Parish Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Parish Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Parish Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 603
Lot 14
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne

Sale date 01/10/2022
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,554

Lot & Building Information for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 1,756
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1928

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Parish Drive, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

410 Parish Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,756 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 410 Parish Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,500, the tax amount paid for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $10,646.

When was 410 Parish Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

410 Parish Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 01/10/2022 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2022 $475,000

Title Documents for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2022 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
01/10/2022 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,554
Market value $177,500

Assessment History for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $177,500 $177,500 5.946 $10,554 +3.99%
2023 $177,500 $177,500 5.718 $10,149 +1.13%
2022 $177,500 $177,500 5.654 $10,036 +0.11%
2021 $177,500 $177,500 5.648 $10,025 +0.44%
2020 $177,500 $177,500 5.623 $9,981 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Randall Carter Elementary School 9 Public K-5 309 0.65
Kiddie Academy Of Totowa NR Private K 15 0.66
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 0.76
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 0.76
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 0.76
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.79
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.51
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 1.55
Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 1.66

Nearest high schools

Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 0.76
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.79
Wayne Valley High School 6 Public 9-12 1,241 1.29
Passaic Regional School NR Public 6, 11-12 0 1.52
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 1.55

Neighbors for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 410 Parish Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Riverview Dr, Wayne 2,972 11/23/2020 $1
22 Riverview Dr, Wayne 63,659 12/20/2000 $10
492 Parish Dr, Wayne 1,536 04/18/2006
79 French Hill Rd, Wayne 2,007 04/13/2006
20 Hanes Dr, Wayne 57,128 01/21/1994 $2,350,000
32 Riverview Dr, Wayne 40,958 02/19/2020 $4,300,000
422 Parish Dr, Wayne 936 04/26/2010
446 Parish Dr, Wayne 1,771 08/15/2013 $400,000
20 Edison Dr, Wayne 28,291 11/24/2010 $1,828,385
25 Continental Dr, Wayne 312,239 06/29/2022 $32,154,000
30 Edison Dr, Wayne 54,126 07/11/2013 $4,158,000
454 Parish Dr, Wayne 3,056 02/24/2022 $375,000
57 French Hill Rd, Wayne 1,372 06/26/2015 $290,000
26 Hanes Dr, Wayne 40,842 09/18/2025 $1
430 Parish Dr, Wayne 2,955 02/27/1998
15 Dey Rd, Wayne 1,847
434 Parish Dr, Wayne 1,842
71 French Hill Rd, Wayne 2,338 04/23/1998 $232,000
49 French Hill Rd, Wayne 1,541 04/12/2006
15 Continental Dr, Wayne 124,820