Passaic County  »  07470  »  Edison Dr  »  20 Edison Dr

20 Edison Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

20 Edison Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Edison Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Edison Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 604
Lot 6
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne

Sale date 11/24/2010
Sale price $1,828,385
Arm's length
Property tax $89,904

Lot & Building Information for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 28,291
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.83
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Edison Drive, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 20 Edison Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 20 Edison Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 28,291 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Edison Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

20 Edison Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,512,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2010 $1,828,385

Title Documents for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2018 - D
04/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/09/2018 - D
04/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/24/2010 - D
12/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $89,904
Market value $1,512,000

Assessment History for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,512,000 $1,512,000 5.946 $89,904 +3.99%
2023 $1,512,000 $1,512,000 5.718 $86,456 +1.13%
2022 $1,512,000 $1,512,000 5.654 $85,488 +0.11%
2021 $1,512,000 $1,512,000 5.648 $85,398 +0.44%
2020 $1,512,000 $1,512,000 5.623 $85,020 +34.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 20 Edison Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Riverview Dr, Wayne 2,972 11/23/2020 $1
22 Riverview Dr, Wayne 63,659 12/20/2000 $10
32 Riverview Dr, Wayne 40,958 02/19/2020 $4,300,000
155 Dey Rd, Wayne 20,400 06/26/2007
20 Hanes Dr, Wayne 57,128 01/21/1994 $2,350,000
422 Parish Dr, Wayne 936 04/26/2010
446 Parish Dr, Wayne 1,771 08/15/2013 $400,000
19 Dey Rd, Wayne 1,897
150 Dey Rd, Wayne 90,638 08/15/2022 $1
30 Edison Dr, Wayne 54,126 07/11/2013 $4,158,000
25 Continental Dr, Wayne 312,239 06/29/2022 $32,154,000