Passaic County  »  07470  »  Continental Dr  »  25 Continental Dr

25 Continental Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

25 Continental Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Continental Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Continental Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 604
Lot 1
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne

Sale date 06/29/2022
Sale price $32,154,000
Arm's length
Property tax $524,825

Lot & Building Information for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 312,239
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 14

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Continental Drive, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 25 Continental Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 25 Continental Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 312,239 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the market value of 25 Continental Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $8,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2022 $32,154,000
06/29/2022 $10
06/29/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2022 - D
07/13/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/2022 - D
07/13/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2004 - D
01/06/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2004 - D
10/07/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2004 - D
10/07/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $524,825
Market value $8,750,000

Assessment History for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,750,000 $8,750,000 5.998 $524,825 +0.87%
2024 $8,750,000 $8,750,000 5.946 $520,275 +3.99%
2023 $8,750,000 $8,750,000 5.718 $500,325 +1.13%
2022 $8,750,000 $8,750,000 5.654 $494,725 +0.11%
2021 $8,750,000 $8,750,000 5.648 $494,200 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 25 Continental Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Riverview Dr, Wayne 2,972 11/23/2020 $1
22 Riverview Dr, Wayne 63,659 12/20/2000 $10
492 Parish Dr, Wayne 1,536 04/18/2006
79 French Hill Rd, Wayne 2,007 04/13/2006
20 Hanes Dr, Wayne 57,128 01/21/1994 $2,350,000
32 Riverview Dr, Wayne 40,958 02/19/2020 $4,300,000
422 Parish Dr, Wayne 936 04/26/2010
446 Parish Dr, Wayne 1,771 08/15/2013 $400,000
20 Edison Dr, Wayne 28,291 11/24/2010 $1,828,385