Passaic County  »  07470  »  William St  »  41 William St

41 William Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

41 William Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 William Street, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 William Street, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 713
Lot 3
Neighborhood Mountain View

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 William Street, Wayne

Sale date 01/07/2000
Sale price $437,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 41 William Street, Wayne

Building sqft 3,850
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.359
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 William Street, Wayne

• • Improvements for 41 William Street, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 William Street, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 41 William Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 41 William Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 3,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 William Street, Wayne, NJ 07470?

41 William Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $420,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 William Street, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 William Street, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2000 $437,000

Title Documents for 41 William Street, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2020 - D
04/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2020 - D
04/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/07/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 William Street, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 41 William Street, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,192
Current property tax $0
Market value $420,000

Assessment History for 41 William Street, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 William Street, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,000 $420,000 5.998 $25,192 +0.87%
2024 $420,000 $420,000 5.946 $24,973 +3.99%
2023 $420,000 $420,000 5.718 $24,016 +1.13%
2022 $420,000 $420,000 5.654 $23,747 +0.11%
2021 $420,000 $420,000 5.648 $23,722 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 William Street, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 William Street, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 William Street, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 41 William Street, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Van Ness Pl, Wayne 1,567 10/19/1989 $100
12 Van Ness Pl, Wayne 1,864 12/21/2007 $390,000
24 A Van Ness Pl, Wayne 1,759 02/04/2004 $250,000
21 Sherman St, Wayne 4,337 04/04/2024 $1
31 Van Ness Pl, Wayne 1,489 08/13/2019 $300,000
614 Fairfield Rd, Wayne 1,508 08/30/2024 $45,000
6 Sherman St, Wayne 2,143 12/22/2020 $385,000
610 Fairfield Rd, Wayne 1,336 08/28/2000 $105,000
61 Greenwood Ave, Wayne 980 03/06/2024 $80,000