45 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
45 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 718 |
| Lot | 6.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne
| Property tax | $4,499 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne
| Building sqft | 43,570 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne
- • Improvements for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 43,570 square feet.
What is the market value of 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?The current market value is $75,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,499 |
| Market value | $75,000 |
Assessment History for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75,000 | $75,000 | 5.998 | $4,499 | +0.87% |
| 2024 | $75,000 | $75,000 | 5.946 | $4,460 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $75,000 | $75,000 | 5.718 | $4,289 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $75,000 | $75,000 | 5.654 | $4,241 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $75,000 | $75,000 | 5.648 | $4,236 | +0.44% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,112 |
| Median age | 40.8 |
| Average household income | $186,886 |
| Family households | 74.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,341 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.82 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $622,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $593,300 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne
Here are the neighbors for 45 Demarest Drive, Wayne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 195 Mountain View Blvd, Wayne | 3,558 | 07/24/2019 | $510,000 |
| 575 Route 23, Wayne | 25,080 | ||
| 56 Fayette Ave, Wayne | 738 | 06/24/2025 | $1 |
| 60 Fayette Ave, Wayne | 693 | 11/16/2017 | $260,000 |
| 25 Demarest Dr, Wayne | 21,100 | 11/23/2002 | $3,400,000 |
| 582 Fairfield Rd, Wayne | 10,430 | 08/04/2011 | $900,000 |
| 569 Route 23, Wayne | 20,361 | ||
| 28 Burgess Pl, Wayne | 17,052 | 11/03/2005 | |
| 156 Fayette Ave, Wayne | 1,590 | 08/23/2005 | |
| 34 Burgess Pl, Wayne | 11,075 | ||
| 17 Demarest Dr, Wayne | 25,924 | 01/13/1989 | $1 |
| 48 Burgess Pl, Wayne | 15,646 | 03/18/2026 | |
| 199 Mountain View Blvd, Wayne | 1,211 | 12/05/2011 | $70,000 |