Passaic County  »  07470  »  Clinton Ln  »  32 Clinton Ln

32 Clinton Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

32 Clinton Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Clinton Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2200
Lot 18
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne

Property tax $17,035

Lot & Building Information for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne

Building sqft 2,596
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne

• • Improvements for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470?

32 Clinton Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,500, the tax amount paid for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $17,184.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,035
Market value $286,500

Assessment History for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $286,500 $286,500 5.946 $17,035 +3.99%
2023 $286,500 $286,500 5.718 $16,382 +1.13%
2022 $286,500 $286,500 5.654 $16,199 +0.11%
2021 $286,500 $286,500 5.648 $16,182 +0.44%
2020 $286,500 $286,500 5.623 $16,110 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fallon Elementary School 8 Public K-5 373 0.54
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.59
Lafayette Elementary School 7 Public K-5 311 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.59
Anthony Wayne Middle School 9 Public 6-8 665 1.28
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.39
George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 1.68

Nearest high schools

Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.59
Wayne Valley High School 6 Public 9-12 1,241 0.61
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.39
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.72
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.76

Neighbors for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 32 Clinton Lane, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Wilson Ave, Wayne 2,160 07/15/2020 $405,000
29 Joseph Pl, Wayne 2,118 04/27/2001 $280,000
38 Clinton Ln, Wayne 2,318 09/28/1993 $238,000
42 Clinton Ln, Wayne 1,852 09/30/2021 $10
104 Wilson Ave, Wayne 1,290 11/15/2017 $349,000
41 Joseph Pl, Wayne 2,520 11/18/2005 $670,000
9 Joseph Pl, Wayne 1,459 08/19/2002 $250,000
33 Joseph Pl, Wayne 2,536 02/26/2024 $635,000
96 Wilson Ave, Wayne 4,964 01/27/2020 $660,000
17 Joseph Pl, Wayne 1,459 08/25/2020 $392,000
103 Wilson Ave, Wayne 4,097 06/14/1996 $301,000
3 Joseph Pl, Wayne 1,852 11/14/2012 $435,000
21 Joseph Pl, Wayne 1,459 12/12/2023 $1
108 Wilson Ave, Wayne 2,552 10/04/2000 $350,000
25 Joseph Pl, Wayne 2,904 10/13/2022 $949,000
37 Joseph Pl, Wayne 3,100 03/16/2020 $1
88 Wilson Ave, Wayne 2,361 08/21/2019 $495,500
92 Wilson Ave, Wayne 1,273 04/30/1998 $207,000
107 Wilson Ave, Wayne 1,886 05/18/2010 $456,250
15 Joseph Pl, Wayne 1,763 06/18/2020 $415,000