Passaic County  »  07470  »  Pike Dr  »  26 Pike Dr

26 Pike Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

26 Pike Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Pike Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Pike Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2800
Lot 49.01
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne

Sale date 02/10/2025
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,252

Lot & Building Information for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 8,400
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 5.66
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Pike Drive, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 26 Pike Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 26 Pike Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $416.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Pike Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

26 Pike Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,282,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2025 $3,500,000
02/03/2025 $1
12/11/2024 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2025 - D
02/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/12/2025 - D
02/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/10/2025 - D
02/14/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/2025 - D
02/13/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2024 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/2024 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/2024 - D
05/10/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/09/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $76,252
Market value $1,282,400

Assessment History for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,282,400 $1,282,400 5.946 $76,252 +3.99%
2023 $1,282,400 $1,282,400 5.718 $73,328 +1.13%
2022 $1,282,400 $1,282,400 5.654 $72,507 +0.11%
2021 $1,282,400 $1,282,400 5.648 $72,430 +0.44%
2020 $1,282,400 $1,282,400 5.623 $72,109 +1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 26 Pike Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1219 Ratzer Rd, Wayne 2,037
10 Apple Ln, Wayne 3,498 07/31/2015 $785,000
20 Apple Ln, Wayne 3,929 10/08/2020 $890,000
70 Hinchman Ave, Wayne 2,126 12/29/2006 $494,400
88 Hinchman Ave, Wayne 1,520 03/24/2021 $470,000
2 Apple Ln, Wayne 3,527 07/17/2007 $999,900
4 Apple Ln, Wayne 3,743 08/24/2017 $860,000
108 Hinchman Ave, Wayne 1,081 04/29/2011
12 Apple Ln, Wayne 3,846 06/03/2014 $800,000
16 Apple Ln, Wayne 4,374 05/04/2001 $575,000
74 Hinchman Ave, Wayne 3,268 01/20/1989 $230,000