Passaic County  »  07470  »  Valley Rd  »  1500 Valley Rd

1500 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

1500 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1500 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1500 Valley Road, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 3101
Lot 14
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne

Sale date 02/22/2019
Sale price $19,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $377,874

Lot & Building Information for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne

Building sqft 101,667
Building class Office-Corporate Headquarters (561)
Acreage 10.52

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne

• • Improvements for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1500 Valley Road, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 1500 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Corporate Headquarters (561) located at 1500 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 101,667 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the market value of 1500 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $6,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2019 $19,200,000
02/22/2019 $10
02/22/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/22/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/22/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2016 - D
01/24/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $377,874
Market value $6,300,000

Assessment History for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 5.998 $377,874 +0.87%
2024 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 5.946 $374,598 +3.99%
2023 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 5.718 $360,234 +1.13%
2022 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 5.654 $356,202 +0.11%
2021 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 5.648 $355,824 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 1500 Valley Road, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1600 Valley Rd, Wayne 145,949 04/22/2026
1401 Valley Rd, Wayne 41,870 11/10/2010 $2,550,000
920 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 1,669 04/30/2001 $230,000
15 Urban Club Rd, Wayne 4,120 07/12/2024 $500,000
45 Urban Club Rd, Wayne 22,839
1700 Valley Rd, Wayne 67,640 03/05/2020 $7,000,000
862-864 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 1,926 06/24/1988 $350,000
910 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 1,853 05/25/2021 $1
1460 Valley Rd, Wayne 86,280 01/25/2021 $1
59 Urban Club Rd, Wayne 3,147 12/31/2003 $250,000