Passaic County  »  07470  »  Valley Rd  »  1700 Valley Rd

Valley Executive Center - 1700 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Valley Executive Center - 1700 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1700 Valley Road, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 3101
Lot 16
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne

Sale date 03/05/2020
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $110,685

Lot & Building Information for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne

Building sqft 67,640
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 11.764

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne

• • Improvements for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1700 Valley Road, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does Valley Executive Center - 1700 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at Valley Executive Center - 1700 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 67,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the market value of Valley Executive Center - 1700 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $1,861,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2020 $7,000,000
08/23/2017 $3,650,000
05/15/1998 $5,025,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2020 - D
05/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/08/2020 - D
05/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2020 - D
05/13/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2017 - D
09/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for Valley Executive Center - Valley Executive Center - 1700 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $110,685
Market value $1,861,500

Assessment History for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,861,500 $1,861,500 5.946 $110,685 +3.99%
2023 $1,861,500 $1,861,500 5.718 $106,441 +1.13%
2022 $1,861,500 $1,861,500 5.654 $105,249 +0.11%
2021 $1,861,500 $1,861,500 5.648 $105,138 +0.44%
2020 $1,861,500 $1,861,500 5.623 $104,672 +1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1700 Valley Road, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for Valley Executive Center - 1700 Valley Road, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1401 Valley Rd, Wayne 41,870 11/10/2010 $2,550,000
920 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 1,669 04/30/2001 $230,000
1600 Valley Rd, Wayne 145,949 07/25/2000 $9,500,000
15 Urban Club Rd, Wayne 4,120 07/12/2024 $500,000
45 Urban Club Rd, Wayne 22,839
862-864 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 1,926 06/24/1988 $350,000
910 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 1,853 05/25/2021 $1
1500 Valley Rd, Wayne 101,667 02/22/2019 $19,200,000
1460 Valley Rd, Wayne 86,280 01/25/2021 $1